The content on this website is provided by the Technical Committee and its individual experts. If you have any questions or comments about this website, or would like to reproduce this content, please contact the Committee using the contacts below.


 

This section shows the key contacts for ISO/TC 46/SC 11. Convenors and Deputy Convenors can be contacted through the Secretariat or National Bodies.

Mike Chapman
Mike Chapman
Convenor WG1- Metadata for records
NZSO

New Zealand

Carlota Bustelo
Carlota Bustelo
Convenor ISO/TC 46/SC 11/WG 8 – Management systems for records
UNE

Spain

Xiaomi An
Xiaomi An
Project Leader ISO TC 46/SC 11/ WG 8. Records management: Core concepts and vocabulary
SAC

China

Trish O'Kane
Trish O'Kane
Convenor ISO/TC 46/SC 11/WG 14 – Records requirements in enterprise architecture
NZSO

New Zealand

Cassie Findlay
Cassie Findlay
Convenor WG 15 – Appraisal for Managing Records
SA

Australia

Wout van der Reijden
Wout van der Reijden
Project Leader WG 15 – Appraisal for Managing Records
NEN

Netherlands

Gemma Lee
Gemma Lee
Convenor WG 16 – Systems design for records
KATS

Rep. of Korea

Cristina Fernández
Cristina Fernández
Convenor WG 17 – Records in the cloud
UNE

Spain

Adrian Cunningham
Adrian Cunningham
Project Leader WG 16 ISO 16175-1 Functional requirements and associated guidance for any applications that manage digital records
ICA

Australia

Sharon Smith
Sharon Smith
Convenor of Working Group 18 for revision of ISO 13008
SCC

Canada

Anahí Casadesús
Anahí Casadesús
Convenor AdHoc WG5 for review of ISO/TR 18128
UNE

Spain

Barbara Reed
Barbara Reed
Project Leader WG 16 ISO 16175-2 Guidance for selecting, designing, implementing and maintaining software for managing records
SA

Australia

Clare Hobern
Clare Hobern
Secretary to TC 46/SC11
Standards Australia

+61 2 9237 6073
Postal Address: GPO Box 476 Sydney, NSW, 2001, Australia

Judith Ellis
Judith Ellis
Chair
ISO/TC 46/SC 11

+61 412 566 124
PO Box 23, Doncaster Heights, Victoria 3109, Australia