ISO/TC 211 53rd Plenary meeting week virtually

November/December 2021 in Zoom.

 

November 26th - December 3rd, 2021 in Zoom (Project meetings precedes the plenary week)

Please register in the meeting portal (see individual links below).

To be able to attend a project meeting make sure you are a member of the working group, you can verify this by checking the link for the working group meeting if there is no specific project meeting in ISO Meeting. 


Meetings November 29 - December 3

 

Meetings November 29 - December 3 Responsible Time Link to Agenda Register
ISO/TC 211 Plenary Agneta Engberg
Mats Åhlin
Friday
10.00 - 14.00
Agenda and Zoom details

ISO/TC 211

Working group 1 Ryan Ryu Monday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 1
Working group 4 Morten Borrebæk Monday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 4
Working group 6 Graham Wilkes Monday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 6

Working group 7 Yuqi Bai Tuesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 7
Working group 9 Liping Di Monday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 9
Working group 10 SangKi Hong Tuesday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 10
Joint Working group 11 Trond Hovland
Takeshi Doihara
Monday
07.00 - 09.00
Agenda and Zoom details JWG 11
AG 1 Outreach Simon Vrečar Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 1
AG 2 Strategy Agneta Engberg Thursday
11.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 2
AG 3 Programme Maintenance Group Peter Parslow Wednesday
09.00 - 10.30
Thursday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 3 - Wednesday
AG 3 - Thursday
AG 4 Joint Advisory Group - TC 211 - OGC Dimitri Sarafinof Tuesday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 4
OGC Session Scott Simmons Tuesday
14.45 - 16.15
Agenda and Zoom details Open Session
AG 5 Harmonized Model Maintenance Group Knut Jetlund Wednesday
14.00 - 16.00
Agenda and Zoom details AG 5
AG 6 Group for Ontology Maintenance Peter Parslow Wednesday
11.30 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 6
AG 7 Terminology Maintenance Group Reese Plews Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Agenda and Zoom details AG 7
AG 10 XML Maintenance Group Evert Bleys
Tobias Spears
Wednesday
10.30 - 11.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 10
AG 11 Support UN-GGIM Agneta Engberg Monday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 11
AG 12 Control Body for ISO Geodetic Register Mike Craymer
Larry Hothem
Tuesday
10.00 - 15.30
By invitation AG 12
AG 13 Land Cover and Land Use Douglas Muchoney Wednesday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 13

 

Meetings November 22 - November 26

 

Meetings November 22 - November 26 Responsible Time Link to Agenda Register
19103 Heidi Vanparys Wednesday
12.00 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 1

19124-1 Liping Di Thursday
14.00 - 15.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 6

19150-6

Jiantao Bi

Tuesday
12.00 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 7 - 19150-6

19157-1 Ivana Ivanova
Torsten Svärd
Monday
12.00 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 9

19157-3 Ivana Ivanova
Torsten Svärd
Wednesday
12.00 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 9

AHG 5 Knut Jetlund Thursday
13.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details AHG 5
Welcome session

Agneta Engberg
Mats Åhlin

Friday
09.30 - 10.00
Agenda and Zoom details

Open session but please register.

ISO/TC 211 Good Practice Mats Åhlin Friday
10.00 - 11.00
Standard in Action seminar Simon Vrečar Friday
11.00 - 13.00
Chair Advisory Group (CAG) Agneta Engberg
Mats Åhlin
Friday
13.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details CAG 1

 

This meeting will only be a virtual meeting

This page was last updated 2021-11-29