ISO/TC 211 52nd Plenary meeting virtually

June 7th - June 11th, 2021 in Zoom (Project meetings precedes the plenary week)

Please register in the meeting portal (see individual links below).

To be able to attend a project meeting make sure you are a member of the working group, you can verify this by checking the link for the later working group meeting. 

 

Meetings June 7 - June 11

 

Meetings June 7 - June 11 Responsible Time Link to Agenda Register
ISO/TC 211 Plenary Agneta Engberg
Mats Åhlin
Friday
10.30 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

ISO/TC 211

Working group 1 Peter Parslow
Ryan Ryu
Monday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 1
Working group 4 Morten Borrebæk Monday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 4
Working group 6 Graham Wilkes Tuesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 6

Working group 7 Yuqi Bai Monday
13.30 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details WG 7
Working group 9 Liping Di Monday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 9
Working group 10 Sangki Hong Tuesday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details WG 10
Joint Working group 11 Trond Hovland Tuesday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details JWG 11
AG 1 Outreach Simon Vrečar Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 1
AG 2 Strategy Agneta Engberg Thursday
13.00 - 15.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 2
AG 3 PMG Peter Parslow Thursday
09.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 3
AG 4 JAG ISO/TC 211 - OGC Dimitri Sarafinof
Matthew Purrs
Robert Gibb
Monday
13.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details AG 4
AG 5 HMMG Knut Jetlund Wednesday
09.00 - 10.00
14.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details AG 5
AG 6 GOM Nicholas Car Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
  AG 6
AG 7 TMG Reese Plews Wednesday
11.30 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 7
AG 10 XMG Evert Bleys Wednesday
10.30 - 11.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 10
AG 11 Support to UN-GGIM Agneta Engberg Monday
11.00 - 13.00
Agenda and Zoom details AG 11
AG 12 Control Body Michael Craymer
Larry Hothem
Tuesday
10.00 - 15.30
By invitation AG 12
AG 13 Land Cover Land Use Douglas Muchoney Wednesday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details AG 13

 

Meetings May 24 - May 28

 

Meetings May 24 - May 28 Responsible Time Link to Agenda Register
AHG 7 ISO Registers Jean Brodeur Friday
12.00 - 13.30
 

AHG 7

19144-2 John Latham Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 7

19144-3 John Latham Wednesday
13.00 - 14.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 7

19159-4 Xiaolong Dong Thursday
13.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 6

 

Meetings May 31 - June 4

 

Meetings May 31 - June 4 Responsible Time Link to Agenda Register
AHG 6 Digital transformation Morten Borrebæk Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details AHG 6
AHG 8 Smart Cities Peter Parslow Tuesday
12.00 - 13.30
Agenda and Zoom details

AHG 8

AG 10 XMG (19139) Evert Bleys Wednesday
12.00 - 13.00
Agenda and Zoom details XMG (19139)
19124-1 Liping Di Monday
14.00 - 16.00
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 6

19150-6 Jiantao BI Thursday
12.00 - 14.00
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 7

19157-1

Ivana Ivanova
Torsten Svärd

Wednesday
09.00 - 10.30
Agenda and Zoom details

WG 9

Welcome

Agneta Engberg

Friday
08.30 - 09.00
Agenda and Zoom details Open for all
Standard in Action Simon Vrečar Friday
09.00 - 12.30
Agenda and Zoom details

Open for all

CAG

Agneta Engberg
Mats Åhlin
Friday
13.00 - 15.00
Agenda and Zoom details CAG 1

 

This meeting will only be a virtual meeting

This page was last updated 2021-06-09