Internal liaisons

 

Committee

Representative from

ISO/TC 211

Representative to

ISO/TC 211

 

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/WG 9 Big Data

 

Mr. Chris Body Dr. Jean Brodeur Dr. Liping Di

 

Mr. Wo Chang

(Convenor)

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/WG 11 Smart Cities

Mr. Chris Body

Dr. Liping Di

 

Ms. Yuan Yuan (Convenor)

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 2 Coded character sets

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Ms. Toshiko Kimura

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 24 Computer graphics, image processing and environmental data representation

 

 

Mr. Chris Body

Mr. Chris Body

Mr. Farid Mamaghani Dr. Charles Whitlock (Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 29/WG 1 Coding of still pictures

 

Mr.Doug O'Brien

 

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 32 Data Management and

Interchange

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Jake V Knoppers Ms. Michaela Miller (Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 35 User interfaces

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mme. Laurence Douvillé

(Committee secretariat)

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 36 Information technology for learning, education and training

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Ms. Eunsook Kim

(Committee secretariat)

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 41 Internet of Things and related technologies

Mr. Chris Body

Dr. Jean Brodeur

Ms Jooran Lee         (Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 20/SC 13 Space data and information transfer systems

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. James Afarin

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 20/SC 14 Space systems and operations

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr Nick Tongson

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 20/SC16 Unmanned aircraft systems

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Cortney Robinson

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 23/SC 19 Agricultural electronics

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Hermann Buitkamp

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 46 Information and documentation

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mme. Sabine Donnard

Cusse

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 59/SC 13 Organization of information about construction works

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Øivind Rooth

Ms. Lisbert Landfald

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 69 Applications of statistical methods

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Ms. Jennifer Admussen

(Committee secretariat)

ISO/TC 154 Processes, data elements and documents in commerce, industry and administration

 

Dr. Serena Coetzee

Mr. Jianfang Zhang

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 172/SC 6 Geodetic and surveying instruments

 

Mr. Patrick Vorster

Mrs. Barbara Mullis

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 184/SC 4 Industrial Data

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

 

Mr. Ryan Mayes

ISO/TC 190/SC 1 Soil quality - Evaluation of criteria, terminology and codification

 

Mr. Chris Body

Mme. Caroline Lhuillery

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 204 Intelligent transport systems

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Bert Jakubs Mr. Adrian Guan (Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 207 Environmental management

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Ms. Vanessa Mitchell

(Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 207/SC 7 Greenhouse gas management and related activities

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Tom Baumann

Ms. Mei Liu (Committee secretariat)

 

ISO/TC 241 Road Traffic Safety Management System

 

Secretariat (Vacant)

Mr. Peter Hartzell

(Committee secretariat)

ISO/TC 307 Blockchain and distributed ledger technologies

Mr. Chris Body

Ms Jo-Ellen Courtney (Committee secretariat)

CEN/TC 287 Geographic Information

ISO/TC 211 Chair

Dr. Rob Walker

Next ISO/TC 211 meeting

Nov 27th - Dec 1st 2017 in Wellington, New Zealand

Register here

Practical information

Invitation letter

Agenda Wellington plenary

Meeting schedule (download)

 

May 28th - June 1st  2018 in Copenhagen, Denmark

Registration not open yet